Skip to main content

Award Winners

2021-2022 Students of the Month

September 2021

  • Evodio Serrato  Mrs. Aguirre
  • Michael Caramagno Mrs. Anderson
  • Robert Stack Mr. Becker
  • Jonathan Herrera Mr. Blackie
  • Marley Smith Ms. Brundage
  • Owen Saukkola Ms. Cagen
  • Emiliano Torres Mrs. Charron
  • Addison Coady Mr. Concannon
  • Andera McCarthy Mrs. Cross
  • Aliyah Chappell Ms. Dorian
  • Lia McAllister Mr. Emerson
  • Jett Evans Mr. Fossett
  • Aynsley Hill Mrs. Gould 
  • Zoe Hutchinson Mrs. Groves
  • Jesus Gutierrez-Granados Mrs. Gunz and Ms. Rush
  • Garrett Gilles Ms. Halperin
  • Natallie Ryan Mr. Harrell
  • Ren Perreault Ms. Hernandez
  • Zoe DeMichele Mrs. Johnson
  • Adrian Garcilazo Mr. Lee
  • Gavin Papa Mr. Leon
  • Valerie Flores-Larios Mrs. Levesque
  • Nicole Gomez Ms. McIntosh
  • Seven Brown Miss Miller
  • Lena Parsons Ms. Moddelmog
  • Audrey Salomon Mrs. Moreno
  • Edyth Lutz Ms. Rain
  • McKenna Suddarth Mrs. Reilly
  • Priscilla Cirilo Mrs. Robertson
  • Gabby Alexson Mr. Roseberry
  • Giovana Muller Rocha Mr. Savage
  • Dorsa Kalantar Mr. Shinto
  • Parker Stefani Mrs. Stedman
  • Linkin Fontana Mrs. Stepp
  • Benjamin Walker Mrs. Tucker
  • Avery Barnett Mr. Tucker
  • Peyton Bopp Ms. Tum
  • Kiana Ramirez Mr. Waldinger
  • Dylan Hunt Mr. Walters

October 2021

  • Heather Rivard Mr. Becker
  • Adrian Garcilazo Ms. Cagen
  • Lauren Gregory Mrs. Charron
  • Henry Clemo Mr. Concannon
  • Gianna Briggs Mrs. Cross
  • Jett Evans Ms. Dorian
  • Leyton Torribio Mr. Emerson
  • Dylan Ibarra- Martinez Mr. Fossett
  • Garett Lueck Mrs. Gould
  • Nicholas Earnhart Mrs. Grenier
  • Darian Leyva Mrs. Groves
  • Maile Izumita-Sousa Mrs. Gunz
  • Aubrie Bui Mrs. Halperin
  • Jack Douglas Mr. Harrell
  • Dylan Hunt Ms. Hernandez
  • Brady Guerrero Mrs. Hinton
  • Cooper Goodman Mrs. Johnson
  • Naomi Jimenez Mr. Lee
  • Sabrina Weber Mr. Leon
  • Larry Vazquez Mrs. Levesque
  • Amber Clark Ms. McIntosh
  • Mason Mathews Ms. Miller
  • Markus Rexinger Mrs. Moreno
  • Nicole Karjala Ms. Payne
  • Daisy Morales Garcia Ms. Rain
  • X Gonzalez Mrs. Reilly
  • Aiyanna Bedford Mrs. Robertson
  • Shira Alterman Mr. Roseberry
  • Owen Saukkola Ms. Rush
  • Landon Gilles Mr. Savage
  • Rosemary Iverson Mr. Shinto
  • Reiko De La Pena Mrs. Stedman
  • Ren Ketterer Mr. Tucker
  • Maya Zeddies Mrs. Tucker
  • Charlie Leverett Ms. Tum
  • Yoselin Valencia Mr. Waldinger
  • Chance Bolding Mr. Walters
2021-2022 Character Award Winners

Kindness

  • Connor Crouse-Perez Mrs. Aguirre
  • Raquel Meredith Mrs. Anderson
  • Jayden Aston Mr. Becker
  • Sofia Rogers Mr. Blackie
  • Parker Seely Ms. Brundage
  • Charlie Dufresne Ms. Cagen
  • Savannah Lambert Mrs. Charron  
  • Mckenna Suddarth Mr. Concannon
  • Yanet Perez Mrs. Cross
  • Avery Bopp Ms. Dorian
  • Mia Knox Mr. Ehrlinger
  • Mason Bridgeman Mr. Fossett
  • Aynsley Hill Mrs. Gould
  • Kelly Darling Mrs. Grenier
  • Edyth Lutz Mrs. Gunz
  • Daisy Morales Garcia Mr. Harrell
  • Payton Brooks Ms. Hernandez
  • Arrow Moreno Mrs. Hinton
  • Cooper Goodman Mrs. Johnson
  • Caoimhe Walsh Mr. Lee
  • Jayden Havens Mr. Leon
  • Kimberly Rodriguez Romo Mrs. Levesque
  • Erik De Luna Mrs. McDowell
  • Lana Clifford Ms. McIntosh
  • Jeremiah Guerrero Ms. Miller
  • LilyAna Stinson Mrs. Moddelmog
  • Cole Anderson Mrs. Moreno
  • Cole Larson Ms. Rain
  • Alexandra Mandel Mrs. Reilly
  • Joshua Flickinger Mrs. Robertson
  • Owen Saukkola Ms. Rush
  • Johnny Olivas Mr. Savage
  • Edyth Lutz Ms. Schaeffer
  • Munassar Mihakel Mr. Shinto
  • Nicole Karjala Mrs. Stedman
  • Giovana Muller Rocha Mrs. Tolles
  • Jesus Gutierrez-Granados Mr. Tucker
  • Michael Caramagno Mrs. Tum
  • Brian Sanchez Mr. Waldinger
  • Wyatt Vinck Mrs. Groves
  • Dylan Littrell Ms. Payne

Respect

Perseverance